Image Map

1) Most Popular Actor

Asif Ali

(Hi I'm Tony)

Fahad Fazil

(Iyobinte Pusthakam)

Nivin Pauly

(1983)

Jayasurya

(Apothecary)

2) Most Popular Actress

Anushree

(Ithihasa)

Aparna Gopinath

(Munnariyippu)

Nazriya Nazim

(Bangalore Days)

Parvathy Menon

(Bangalore Days)

3)Best Supporting Actor

Aju Varghese

(Vellimoonga)

Neeraj Madhav

(Apothecary)

Vinay Fort

(7th Day)

renjipanikar

Renji Panikar

(Om Shanthi Oshaana)

4)Best Supporting Actress

lena

Lena

(Vikramadithyan)

Isha Talwar

(Bangalore Days)

Srinda Ashab

(1983)

Sanusha Santhosh

(Sapthamasree Thaskara)

5) Best movie of 2014

6) Best director

Abrid Shine

(1983)

Shyamdhar

Shyamdhar

(7th Day)

Anjali Menon

(Bangalore Days)

Binu S

(Ithihasa)

7) Best Music director

Prasanth Pillai

Prasanth Pillai

(Mosayile Kuthira Meenukal)

Shaan Rahman

(Om Shanthi Oshaana)

Gopi Sunder

(Bangalore Days)

Yakzan & Neha Nair

Yakzan & Neha Nair

(Iyobinte Pusthakam)

8) Best promising voice

Job Kurian

(Thaane Pookkum - Sapthamshree Thaskara)

Sachin Warrier

(koodu thedi - Varsham)

Neha Nair

Neha Nair

(Raave - Iyobinte Pusthakam)

Sithara

Sithara

(Sadaa Palaya - Mr.Fraud)

9) Best cinematographer

Amal Neerad

Amal Neerad

(Iyobinte Pusthakam)

Sameer Thahir

Sameer Thahir

(Bangalore Days)

Alby

Alby

(Gangster, Hi I'm Tony)

Abinandan Ramanujan

Abinandan Ramanujam

(Mosayile Kuthira Meenukal)

10) Best poster design

Eli Media

(Mosayile Kuthira Meenukal)

Thought Station

(Iyobinte Pusthakam)

White Marker

White Marker

(1983)

Yellow Tooth

Yellow Tooth

(Koothara)

Old Monks

Old Monks

(Njan Steve Lopez)

11) Best Editor

Manoj Kannoth

Manoj C.S

(1983, Mr Fraud)

Ratheesh Raj

Ratheesh Raj

(Hi I'm Tony, Mosayile Kuthira Meenukal)

Praveen Prabhakar

Praveen Prabhakar

(Bangalore Days)

John Kutty

John Kutty

(7th Day)

12) Best Comedian

Joju George

Joju George

(Rajadhi Raja, Cousins)

Balu Varghese

Balu Varghese

(Ithihasa)

Saju Navodaya

Saju Navodaya

(Vellimoonga)

13) Best Script

Ajith Pillai

Ajith Pillai/Vipin Radakrishnan

(Mosayile Kuthira Meenukal)

Sanjay-Bobby

Sanjay-Bobby

(How old are you)

Akhil Paul

Akhil Paul

(7th Day)

Anjali Menon

Anjali Menon

(Bangalore Days)

14) Best Art Director

Sabu Mohan

(Iyobinte pusthakam)

Vineesh Banglan

Vineesh Banglan

(7th Day)

Sunil Babu

Sunil Babu

(Bangalore Days)

15)Best Lyricist

Santhosh Varma

Santhosh Varma

(Bangalore Days)

Vineeth Sreenivasan

Vineeth Sreenivasan

(Ormayundo Ee Mukham)

16) Best Social Media Promoter

17) Best Visual Effects

no image

Digital Carving

(Iyobinte Pusthakam)

no image

Effects and Logics

(Mr. Fraud)

no image

Mindstein Studios

(Koothara)

18) Best Sound Designer

no image

Tapas Nayak

(Iyobinte Pusthakam)

no image

M R Rajakrishnan

(Bangalore Days)

no image

Ranganath Ravi

(7th Day)

19) Best Make Up Artist

no image

Manoj Angamaly

(Iyobinte Pusthakam)

no image

Renjith Ambadi

(7th Day / Njan)

no image

Ronex Xavier

(Gangster / Bangalore Days)

no image

Sreejith Guruvayoor

(Apothecary)

20) Best Costume Designer

no image

Sameera Saneesh

(Iyobinte Pusthakam)

no image

Pampa Biswas

(Bangalore Days)

no image

Malavika Mohan

(London Bridge)

no image

Arun Manohar

(7th Day)

21) Best Choreographer

no image

Shobi Paulraj

(Cousins)

no image

Imithiyas Aboobacker

(Masala Republic)

no image

Sajna Najam

(Vikramadityan)

no image

Dinesh Master

(Ringmaster)